CCA Directory

Officers & Board Members

 

OFFICERS

President

Kyle Potts

210-656-2417

FIRST VP
East Central Region

H. Craig Leslie
313-863-9579

East Region VP

Donald C. Coughlin
315-764-9146

 

West Central Region VP

Patricia W. Witter
832-746-5543
512-858-7430

West Region VP

Jackie Dew
928-636-5597

Secretary:

Allynid Bunten
11489 South Foster Road,
San Antonio TX 78223 
210-889-0780

 

Acting Treasurer

Pat Witter
2016 Hidden Hills Drive
Dripping Springs, TX 78620
512-858-7430

Past President:
Bruce Shirky
210-633-2430

 

AKC Delegate:
Mr. Kenneth M. Saenz
13087 Crossroads Ave.
Felton,PA 17322
717-873-7770
kmscca@aol.com

Parliamentarian
Mr. Richard Bellon

 

 

DIRECTORS
SM. Dick Dickerson
615-384-9100
Bill McCollister
586-779-4866
Myrle Hale
813-986-2943
  Jim Hanke
260-693-1711
 

 

Committee Chairs

Committee Chairs
     

AKC Gazette Column

Virginia Hauber
Evelyn Behrens

Award & Recognition Chair
Gloria Johnson

Records & Statistics
 Art Johnson

Budget

Patricia Witter-Chair

Chihuahua Information/Education

Carol Jeffrey-Chair
402-572-8249

CCA Membership Chair

Kyle Potts

210-656-2417

CCA Rescue Contact

Lynnie Bunten
210.633.2430

CCA Sunshine Committee:
Christie Foulk
CCA Website

Jennifer Newton
Pat Witter

Chi-Chatter Editor

Beverly LaFleur

CCA 2009 Handbook

Pat Witter
Justin Ward

CHRIHealth Fund Donations:

Lauren Payne
860-324-6621 

CHRI -
Chihuahua Health Related Fund Chair:

Lauren Payne, Chair
860-324-6621 

Election

Jean Pratt, Chair
636-343-5127


Event Committee

Donald C. Coughlin, Chair
315-764-9146

Historian

Art Johnson

Judges Education

Billy Miller-Chair
Linda George-Co-Chair

Juniors

Tammy & Gerry Desjardins- Co-Chairs

Membership

Craig Eugene, Chair
815-568-6450

New Club Formation

Dick Dickerson-Chair

Nominating Committee

Viola Burgos-Chair

Parlimentarian

Richard Bellon

Registered Agent

Marcy Blank
815-568-6450

Rotating Specialty Resource Committee

Craig Leslie-Chair

Show Chairman

Patricia Witter


Video

Leah Monte-Chair

Ways and Means

Tracy Potts-Chair

Match Chair

Jim & Susan Hanke

Ringside Mentors

Please contact the Judges Education/Mentors Committee for complete information on
Judges Education Seminars as well as Ringside Mentors.  A list of the current ringside
mentors is available HERE.

The Judges Education/Mentors Committee will have a DVD available regarding the
Breed Standard of the Chihuahua.

 

JUDGES EDUCATION/RINGSIDE MENTORS

CHAIR

Billy Miller

 

717-873-8601

 

ripituprip@aol.com

Co-Chair
Linda George

  Ouachitah@aol.com
     
Max Hurd   mhurd4@cox.net
Pat Witter   pwitter@gmail.com
Richard Miller   mrichchi@winco.net
Myrle Hale    CHale31@tampabay.rr.com
Art & Gloria Johnson    ayrwen@me.com

 

Past Presidents

CCA PAST PRESIDENTS

1923 - 2010

1923 M.R. Muller

1924 M.R. Muller

1925 M.R. Muller

1926 Miss U.M. Rivers

1927 Clara Dobbs

1928 Henrietta P. Donnell

1929 Clara Dobbs

1930 Henrietta P. Donnell

1931 Henrietta P. Donnell

1932 Henrietta P. Donnell

1933 Henrietta P. Donnell

1934 Henrietta P. Donnell

1935 Henrietta P. Donnell

1936 Henrietta P. Donnell

1937 Henrietta P. Donnell

1938 Henrietta P. Donnell

1939 Edith Rhodes

1940 Edith Rhodes

1941 Edith Rhodes

1942 Edith Rhodes

1943 Edith Rhodes

1944 Edith Rhodes

1945 Edith Rhodes

1946 Olive C. Grudier

1947 Olive C. Grudier

1948 Clara Dobbs

1949 Clara Dobbs

1950 Mayme Cole Holmes

1951 Mayme Cole Holmes

1952 Tressa E. Thurmer

1953 Tressa E. Thurmer

1954 Thelma Wolf Brandman

1955 Thelma Wolf Brandman

1956 Albert H. Ross

1957 Albert H. Ross

1958 Anna B. Vinyard

1959 Anna B. Vinyard

1960 Mrs. H.M. Edens

1961 Mrs. H.M. Edens

1962 Mrs David Crouse

1963 Mrs. David Crouse

1964 William Winter

1965 William Winter

1966 Doris Lillico

1967 Doris Lillico

1968 Wesley C. Tucker

1969 Wesley C. Tucker

1970 Max Hurd

1970 Max Hurd

1972 S.M. Dickerson

1973 S.M. Dickerson

1974 Wilma Hunter

1975 Celia Dugger

1976 Celia Dugger

1977 Grace L. Shroyer

1978 Grace L. Shroyer

1979 James Lehman

1980 James Lehman

1981 S.M. Dickerson

1982 S.M. Dickerson

1983 Kay Darrah

1984 Kay Darrah

1985 Sandra Cook

1986 Sandra Cook

1987 Darwin L. Delaney

1988 Darwin L. Delaney

1989 Celia Dugger

1990 Celia Dugger

1991 Janet Mohr

1992 Janet Mohr

1993 Tanya Y. Delaney

1994 Tanya Y. Delaney

1995 Tanya Y. Delaney

1996 Sandra M. Whittle

1997 Sandra M. Whittle

1998 Sandra M. Whittle

1999 Viola Burgos

2000 Viola Burgos

2001 Viola Burgos

2002 Viola Burgos

2003 Peggy Wilson

2004 Peggy Wilson

2005 Peggy Wilson

2006 Peggy Wilson

2007 Bruce Shirky

2008 Bruce Shirky

2009 Bruce Shirky

2010 Bruce Shirky

2011 Kyle Potts

2012 Kyle Potts

2013 Kyle Potts