CCA Directory

Officers & Board Members

 

OFFICERS

President

H. Craig Leslie
313-863-9579


East Central Region

Bill McCollister
586-779-4866


East Region VP

Donald C. Coughlin
315-764-9146 

FIRST VP
West Central Region VP

Patricia W. Witter
832-746-5543
512-858-7430

West Region VP

Jill Hopper
909-985-2858


Secretary:

Joie Chandler
 

Treasurer

Kyle Potts
210-656-2417

Past President:
Bruce Shirky
210-633-2430

 

AKC Delegate:
Mr. Kenneth M. Saenz

13087 Crossroads Ave.
Felton,PA 17322
717-873-7770

Parliamentarian
Mr. Richard Bellon

 

 

DIRECTORS
Craig Eugene
615-384-9100
Jim Hanke
260-693-1711
Myrle Hale
813-986-2943
  Kathy Sawyer

 

 

Committee Chairs

Committee Chairs
     

AKC Gazette Column

Virginia Hauber

Award & Recognition Chair
Gloria Johnson

Records & Statistics
 Art Johnson

Budget

Patricia Witter-Chair

Chihuahua Information/Education

Carol Jeffrey-Chair
402-572-8249

CCA Membership Chair

Kyle Potts
210-656-2417

 

CCA Rescue Contact

Lynnie Bunten
210.633.2430

CCA Sunshine Committee:
Christie Foulk
CCA Website

Jennifer Newton
Pat Witter

Chi-Chatter Editor

Beverly LaFleur

CCA 2009 Handbook

Pat Witter
Justin Ward

CHRI Health Fund Donations:

Lauren Payne
860-324-6621 

CHRI -
Chihuahua Health Related Fund Chair:

Lauren Payne, Chair
860-324-6621 


Election

Jean Pratt, Chair
636-343-5127

Event Committee

Donald C. Coughlin, Chair
315-764-9146

Historian

Art Johnson

Judges Education

Billy Miller-Chair
Linda George-Co-Chair

Juniors

Tammy & Gerry Desjardins- Co-Chairs

Membership

Craig Eugene, Chair
815-568-6450

New Club Formation

Dick Dickerson-Chair

Nominating Committee

Viola Burgos-Chair

Parlimentarian

Richard Bellon

Registered Agent

Marcy Blank
815-568-6450

Rotating Specialty
Resource Committee

Craig Leslie-Chair

Show Chairman

Patricia Witter


Video

Leah Monte-Chair

Ways and Means

Tracy Potts-Chair

Match Chair

Jim & Susan Hanke

Ringside Mentors

Please contact the Judges Education/Mentors Committee for complete information on
Judges Education Seminars as well as Ringside Mentors.  A list of the current ringside
mentors is available HERE.

The Judges Education/Mentors Committee will have a DVD available regarding the
Breed Standard of the Chihuahua.

JUDGES EDUCATION/RINGSIDE MENTORS

CHAIR
Billy Miller

717-873-8601 ripituprip@aol.com

Co-Chair
Linda George

  Ouachitah@aol.com
Max Hurd   mhurd4@cox.net
Pat Witter   pwitter@gmail.com
Richard Miller   mrichchi@winco.net
Myrle Hale   CHale31@tampabay.rr.com
Art & Gloria Johnson   ayrwen@me.com
Thomas Baldwin   TomOnlyone@aol.com
Joie Chandler   joie@peninsulapetlodges.com
Kristie Wheeler   zuran10@gmail.com

 

Past Presidents

CCA PAST PRESIDENTS

1923 - 2010

1923 M.R. Muller

1924 M.R. Muller

1925 M.R. Muller

1926 Miss U.M. Rivers

1927 Clara Dobbs

1928 Henrietta P. Donnell

1929 Clara Dobbs

1930 Henrietta P. Donnell

1931 Henrietta P. Donnell

1932 Henrietta P. Donnell

1933 Henrietta P. Donnell

1934 Henrietta P. Donnell

1935 Henrietta P. Donnell

1936 Henrietta P. Donnell

1937 Henrietta P. Donnell

1938 Henrietta P. Donnell

1939 Edith Rhodes

1940 Edith Rhodes

1941 Edith Rhodes

1942 Edith Rhodes

1943 Edith Rhodes

1944 Edith Rhodes

1945 Edith Rhodes

1946 Olive C. Grudier

1947 Olive C. Grudier

1948 Clara Dobbs

1949 Clara Dobbs

1950 Mayme Cole Holmes

1951 Mayme Cole Holmes

1952 Tressa E. Thurmer

1953 Tressa E. Thurmer

1954 Thelma Wolf Brandman

1955 Thelma Wolf Brandman

1956 Albert H. Ross

1957 Albert H. Ross

1958 Anna B. Vinyard

1959 Anna B. Vinyard

1960 Mrs. H.M. Edens

1961 Mrs. H.M. Edens

1962 Mrs David Crouse

1963 Mrs. David Crouse

1964 William Winter

1965 William Winter

1966 Doris Lillico

1967 Doris Lillico

1968 Wesley C. Tucker

1969 Wesley C. Tucker

1970 Max Hurd

1970 Max Hurd

1972 S.M. Dickerson

1973 S.M. Dickerson

1974 Wilma Hunter

1975 Celia Dugger

1976 Celia Dugger

1977 Grace L. Shroyer

1978 Grace L. Shroyer

1979 James Lehman

1980 James Lehman

1981 S.M. Dickerson

1982 S.M. Dickerson

1983 Kay Darrah

1984 Kay Darrah

1985 Sandra Cook

1986 Sandra Cook

1987 Darwin L. Delaney

1988 Darwin L. Delaney

1989 Celia Dugger

1990 Celia Dugger

1991 Janet Mohr

1992 Janet Mohr

1993 Tanya Y. Delaney

1994 Tanya Y. Delaney

1995 Tanya Y. Delaney

1996 Sandra M. Whittle

1997 Sandra M. Whittle

1998 Sandra M. Whittle

1999 Viola Burgos

2000 Viola Burgos

2001 Viola Burgos

2002 Viola Burgos

2003 Peggy Wilson

2004 Peggy Wilson

2005 Peggy Wilson

2006 Peggy Wilson

2007 Bruce Shirky

2008 Bruce Shirky

2009 Bruce Shirky

2010 Bruce Shirky

2011 Kyle Potts

2012 Kyle Potts

2013 Kyle Potts